Marketing Solutions for Small Business

Privacy Policy

Understanding our data protection practices

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Qualiart Marketing Agency [ website www.qualiart.com.au ]

At Qualiart Marketing Agency, we are committed to excellent customer service and adhere to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), ensuring your privacy is respected and maintained.

Introduction

This policy explains how we handle personal information at Qualiart. By providing your personal information, you agree that we can use and disclose it as outlined in this document. We may update this policy occasionally, so please check our website regularly to stay informed of any changes.

Collection of Personal Information

You can browse our site without revealing personal information.

Types of Personal Information We Collect

We may collect a variety of personal details, including your name, contact information, demographic data like age, payment details, and information about your business. We also collect data about your online activity for service improvement purposes.

Use of Your Personal Information

Your information helps us to provide and improve services, manage client relationships, handle administrative functions, comply with legal obligations, and deliver marketing communications that may interest you. You can opt-out of marketing communications at any time.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We sometimes share your information with service providers who assist us in our operations. We ensure they are also committed to protecting your privacy and only allow them to use your information for the services they provide.

Security of Your Personal Information

We take reasonable steps to protect the information you share with us from misuse, loss, and unauthorised access. However, no internet-based site can be 100% secure, so we cannot guarantee absolute security.

Accessing and Updating Your Personal Information

You have the right to access the personal information we hold about you. If you wish to access or correct any information, please contact us. We may charge a fee for retrieving this information.

Complaints and Contact Information

If you have any complaints about our privacy practices or wish to contact us regarding your information, please reach out to us via email at info@qualiart.com.au. We strive to respond promptly and resolve any issues efficiently.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this policy from time to time by posting a new version on our website. This helps ensure our privacy practices remain up to date and effective.

Our privacy policy was last updated on Apr 2024.

plugins premium WordPress
Scroll to Top